web analytics

Recent Comments

    Kanchanaburi Line Timetable

    Timetable for Westbound Trains
      Train Number
    Station 485 257 259
    Thon Buri 07.50 13.55
    Taling Chan Junction 08.03 14.09
    Sala Ya –  08.20 14.24
    Nakhon Pathom 08.57 14.59
    Nong Pla Duk Junction 04.35 09.21 15.21
    Kanchanaburi 05.52 10.25 16.24
    Saphan Kwae Yai 06.14 10.42 16.32
    Saphan Tam Krasae 07.37 11.51 16.32
    Nam Tok 08.20 12.35 18.30

     

    Timetable for Eastbound Trains
      Train Number
    Station 260 258 486
    Nam Tok 05.20 12.55 15.30
    Saphan Tam Krasae 05.56 13.34 16.09
    Saphan Kwae Yai 07.11 14.38 17.30
    Kanchanaburi 07.17 14.45 17.37
    Nong Pla Duk Junction 08.31 16.01 18.50
    Nakhon Pathom 09.19 16.30
    Sala Ya 09.57 17.06
    Taling Chan Junction 10.13 17.25
    Thon Buri 10.25 17.40