web analytics

Recent Comments

    Home » North Eastern Line Timetable

    North Eastern Line Timetable

    Timetable for Northbound Trains

      Train Number
    Station 21 135 75 145 77 139 25 67 23 133 141
    Bangkok 05:45 06:40 08:20 15:20 18:35 18:55 20:00 20:30 20:30  20:45 22:25
    Don Mueang 06:27 07:37 09:04 16:08 19:24 19:40 20:48 21:08 21:09  21:30 23:10
    Ayutthaya 06:58 08:25 09:41 16:56 20:01 20:25 21:40 21:50 21:52 22:17 23:53
    Pak Chong 08:52 10:52 19:44 21:55 22:46 00:04 00:07 02:19
    Nakhon Ratchasima 10:01 12:12 21:15 23:17 00:07 01:43 01:36 03:42
    Khon Kaen 15:35 02:04 04:17 –  05:32
    Udon Thani 17:07 03:31 05:53 –  07:33
    Nong Khai 17.45 04:15 06:45 08:35
    Buri Ram 11:34 14:19 23:38 02:22 03:41 03:31 06:02
    Surin 12.09 15:07 00:30 03:15 04:30 04:13  06:58
    Si Sa Ket 13.18 17:00 02:19 05:07 06:17 05:38  08:53
    Ubon Ratchathani 14.00 18:00 03:35 06:15 07:25 06:35  10:20
    More Information about Northbound Trains:
    Buy Thailand Train Tickets

    Powered by 12Go Asia system

    Timetable for Southbound Trains

      Train Number
    Station 136 76 146 22 142 78 68 134 26 24 140
    Ubon Ratchathani 07:00 08:45 14:50 16:50 18:30 19:00 19:30
    Si Sa Ket 08:00 09:48 15:29 17:54 19:26 19:55 20:25
    Surin 09:36 11:28 16:37 19:29 20:56 21:22 22:00
    Buri Ram 10:23 12:22 17:12 20:23 21:36 22:01 22:46
    Nong Khai 07:00 18.15 18:30 19:10
    Udon Thani 07:36 18:50 19:16 19:56
    Khon Kaen 09:09 20:16 21:04 21:36
    Nakhon Ratchasima 12:23 14.35 18:36 22:22 22:50 23:22 23:44 00:41
    Pak Chong 13:56 16:34 19:47 23:59 00:37 01:24 01:28 02:25
    Ayutthaya 16:36 15:34 19:04 21:41 02:36 03:13 03:54 03:47 04:03 03:41 05:15
    Don Mueang 17:38 16:17 19:55 22.15 03:27 03:58 04:49 04:40 05:00 04:25 06:11
    Bangkok 18:40 17:10 21:00 22.55 04:25 05:00 05:50 05:45 06:00 05:15 07:15
    More Information about Southbound Trains:
    See other Thailand Train Timetables:

    Next read about How to travel by train from Bangkok to Vientiane in Laos