web analytics

Northern Line Timetable

Timetable for Northbound Trains

  Train Number
Station 111 7 201 3 109 9 13 107 105 51
Bangkok 07.00 08.30 09.25 10.50 13.45 18.10 19.35  20.10 21.00 22.00
Bang Sue 07.21 08.48 09.46 11.11 14.06 18.31 19.56 20.31 21.15 22.22
Don Mueang 07.48 09.12 10.29 11.38 14.33 18.55 20.21 20.59 21.40 22.48
Ayutthaya 08.37 09.47 11.27 12.15 15.17 19.44 21.06 21.43 22.22 23.29
Lop Buri 09.42 10.28 12.39 12.59 16.21 20.41 21.58 22.37 23.14 00.27
Nakhon Sawan 11.21 11.37 15.08 14.04 18.02 22.14 23.28 00.04 00.47 02.21
Phichit 13.07 12.45 17.08 15.24 19.59 01.06 01.59 02.32 04.01
Phitsanulok 13.43 13.12 17.55 15.59 20.35 00.15 01.47 02.36 03.06 04.37
Uttaradit 15.21 14.22 19.07 22.20 03.05 04.02 04.34 06.03
Den Chai 16.30 15.23 23.39 02.48 04.16 05.15 07.17
Nakhon Lampang 17.30 01.54 04.57 06.30 09.51
Chiang Mai 19.30 04.05 07.15 08.40  – 12.10
More Information about Northbound Trains:
Buy Thailand Train Tickets

Powered by 12Go Asia system

Timetable for Southbound Trains

  Train Number
Station 14 10 202 106 112 102 8 4 108 52
Chiang Mai 17.00 18.00 06.30 08.50 15.30
Nakhon Lampang 19.24 20.12 08.27 10.38 17.54
Den Chai 21.38 22.33 07.30 10.43 12.38 19.05 20.23
Uttaradit 22.39 07.32 08.30 11.50 13.29 19.55 20.16 21.34
Phitsanulok 23.53 00.47 06.05 08.53 10.01 13.16 14.34 21.26 22.07 22.58
Phichit 00.40 06.44 09.27 10.41 14.01 15.08 22.09 22.47 23.38
Nakhon Sawan 01.56 02.38 08.32 10.46 12.39 15.53 16.21 23.50 00.46 01.11
Lop Buri 03.22 04.04 10.54 12.18 14.37 18.05 17.26 01.28 02.26 02.44
Ayutthaya 04.23 04.58 12.13 13.10 15.58 19.14 18.05 02.26 03.19 03.38
Don Mueang 05.16 05.56 13.13 13.51 17.02 20.12 18.38 03.08 04.13 04.29
Bang Sue 05.46 06.25 13.40 14.15 17.33 20.40 19.03 03.35 04.44 04.58
Bangkok 06.15 06.50 14.05 14.40 18.00 21.10 19.25 04.00 05.10 05.25
More Information about Southbound Trains:
See other Thailand Train Timetables:

Next read about How to Get from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai